Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy is very important to Flying Pig Creative. We are notified under the Data Protection Act 1998 (‘Act’) and all personal data provided by you to us through this website is dealt with in accordance with the Act. By using this website you consent to us using your personal data in the manner set out below.

We are the sole owner of all information and personal data collected through this website. Flying Pig Creative will not use your personal data for marketing related purposes unless you have specifically requested us to do so.

We use cookies to monitor your use of the website (to observe behaviours/to compile aggregate data and to provide you with a more effective service). ‘Cookies’ are small text files created and stored on your computer by your internet browser software, in order to hold relevant information about the web page you are currently viewing. For more information about ‘cookies’, please see further down this page.

Your personal data is not sold or rented to third parties.

You have a right to ask us to provide a copy of any personal data we hold about you. We reserve the right to make a small administrative charge to cover our costs for doing this.

Please note that this website may contain links to other websites whose content and privacy policy procedures we are not responsible for.

COOKIES

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers placed by a website onto a user`s computer when they accesses a website. These are stored by the browser (e.g. Internet Explorer or Chrome) on your computer, smartphone or other device. Cookies allows websites to store information about things such as your user preferences, essentially providing a memory for the website so that it recognised a user when they return and can respond as appropriate.

HOW DOES FLYING PIG CREATIVE USE COOKIES?

We use cookies on flyingpig.co.uk to enhance functionality and improve the performance of our website making a better experience for our visitors. We use them for a variety of reasons such as enabling our visitors to keep a list of properties they are interested in or storing information on which market they are interested in so that they don’t need to navigate from our home page every time they come to the site.

Persistent Cookies – are cookies that stay in your web browser between visits to our website.
Session Cookies – are cookies that are only present when you are on the website and do not stay in your browser when you leave.

No personally identifiable information is stored in these cookies. All of the information collected by these cookies is kept within Flying Pig Creative, we do not disclose any of this information, pass or sell it to third parties.

HOW DO I MANAGE MY COOKIES?

Most browsers are set up to accept cookies. If you want to change your cookie preferences, you can make these through your browser settings or refuse the cookies when you enter the website. Please remember that our cookies are often used to give you certain functionality and without them you may not be able to use some of our website.

You can also remove cookies that have already been set in your browser via your browser settings. If you are having trouble doing this or would like more information the website all about cookies has lots of information on how to do this across a range of browsers

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close